The 2nd Annual Tow Line TWO...A 2-mile Race at Fremont Lakes SRA on Aug. 15, 2015

2015 Results--Hot off the press!

2015 champs:  Luke Nevius and Vivian Sanchez!

2015 Tow Line 'Two' Road Run

Overall

1. Luke Nevius-18-Fre                         11:51

2. Tom Harmon-51-Fre                         12:26

3. Chris McBratney-35-Fre                 12:35

4. Colin Wagner-29-Om                       14:05

5. John Elliott-16-Fre                            14:07

6. Vivian Sanchez-16-Fre                     14:11

7. Lindsay Seier-17-Fre                        14:30

8. Elizabeth Krohn-16-Fre                   14:34

9. Josh Barker-36-Lin                           14:52

10. Owen Wagner-12-?                        14:58

11. Brooke Poehling-16-Fre                15:04

12. Sydney Voss-17-Fre                      15:04

13. Yamilet Maldanado-14-Fre           15:29

14. Travis Arnold-32-Gretna               15:33

15. Tiffany Timmerman-16-Fre           15:35

16. Alyssa Strong-17-CB                    15:37

17. Connie Elliott-49-Fre                      15:42

18. Alex Sasse-11-Fre                          15:57

19. Jaida Lankford-15-Fre                    16:03

20. Samantha Korman-16-Fre             16:07

21. Baylee Field-14-Fre                        16:09

22. Jahayra Alarcon-14-Fre                 16:29

23. Wendy Gustafson-4?-Fre             17:19

24. Heidi Melcher-47-Waterloo          17:22

25. Jamie Wagner-27-Om                    17:40

26. Regina Wagner-38-Fre                  17:48

27.  Trisha Rohlfs-44-Fre                     17:49

28. Larissa Knudson-31-Om?             17:51

 

29. Courtney deShazer-18-Fre            18:01

30. Edie Ronhovde-55-Fre                  18:18

31. Brianne Maters-15-Fre                  19:07

32. Ashley McBratney-30-Fre            19:13

33. Jennifer Thomsen-35-Fre              19:14

34. Natalie deShazer-19-Fre                19:24

35. Rae Seier-14-Fre                             19:33

36. Kennedy Jones-14-Fre                  19:59

37. Chuck Story-53-Fre                        20:14

38. Taylor Sorensen-17-Om                20:19

39. Makenna Gemar-17-Fre                 20:36

40. Shelby Olson-38-Fre                      20:59

41. Kelly Bohaboj-30-Fre                    21:02

42. McKenna Olson-10-Fre                21:04

43. Catalina Paz-15-Fre                        21:09

44. Maddie Schvaneveldt-17-Fre       21:23

45. Nicole Barker-36-Fre                      21:33

46. Melissa Weber-31-Gretna             21:34

47. Sharon Bohaboj-55-Dodge           21:45

48. Jeff Strong-51-CB                           23:25

49. Mark Smith-38-Om?                       23:53

50. Kathy Cummings-57-?                   30:52

51. Cherrie Kerr-30-Fre?                      30:53

52. Lori Strong-49-CB                          33:40

53. Jessica Schmidt-27-Fre                  33:40

54. Shelly Goracke-47-Fre                   33:40

55. Jim Cope-37-Fre                              37:00

56. Nan Rix-59-Fre                                37:00

57. Tina Cope-36-Fre                           37:00

2015 Photos from the race (lots of them) should be available Sun., Aug. 16th at some point...so check back!!!

The Tow Line TWO…2.0 miles mostly flat

Sat., Aug. 16, 2014…70ish, muggy

 

Women

1. Kayla Fenske-22-Fre                        12:27.7

2. Erin Krohn-19-Fre                            13:25.6

3. Gina Elliott-18-Fre                            13:31.0

4. Elle Kumm-16-Fre                             13:31.3

5. Kortlyn Tawney-17-Fre                   13:38.5

6. Brooke Poehling-15-Fre                  13:51.2

7. Vicki Allison-Dietz-45-Elkhorn       14:08.0

8. Lindsay Seier-16-Fre                        14:15.8

9. Amada Humlicek-17-Columbus     14:24.7

10. Elizabeth Krohn-15-Fre                 14:38.8

11. Vivian Sanchez-15-Fre                   14:47.2

12. Alyssa Strong-16-Fre                    14:50.9

13. Allie Beran-17-Fre                          15:08.9

14. Yahaira Salinas-17-Fre                   15:09.6

15. Marissa Niday-23-Fre                    15:12.2

16. Kaeleigh Novak-17-Fre                 15:30.9

17. Natalia Castle-Gosch-15-Fre         15:34.3

18. Connie Elliott-48-Fre                      15:47.2

19. Jaida Lankford-14-Fre                    16:09.4

20. Carrie Horejsi-41-Schuyler             16:12.3

21. Elaina Kranz-16-Fre                        16:18.4

22. Holly Ludvigsen-15-Fre                16:19.3

23. Samantha Korman-15-Fre             16:27.6

24. Hannah Korman-17-Fre                 16:31.5

25. Marissa Januski-16-Elk                 16:44.2

26. Heidi Melcher-46-Waterloo          16:56.9

27. Taylor Sorensen-16-Fre                17:12.1

28. Brianne Masters-14-Fre                17:12.4

29. Mary Anderson-49-Tekamah       17:13.0

30. Brooke Fenske-19-Fre                   17:16.0

31. Charlee Wiese-19-Fre                    17:16.5

32. Carol Jacob-57-Fre                         17:17.6

33. Makenna Gemar-16-Fre                 17:18.1

34. Tiffany Johnson-31-Fre                17:20.3

35. Krystal Kaufman-14-Fre                17:24.5

36. Courtney deShazer-17-Fre            17:29.5

37. Kathryn Keuck-34-Omaha            17:52.9

38. Niki Timme-36-Fre                          17:56.9

39. Elizabeth Turner-38-Fre                 18:11.5

40. Danelle Marxsen-40-Schuyler      18:16.5

41. Olivia Allison-15-Elk                      18:25.0

42. Megan Ripke-28-Hooper              18:26.0

43. Ally Lincoln-15-Elk                        18:26.5

44. Caitlin McEntee-14-Fre                 18:45.0

45. Samantha Schindler-15-Fre           18:54.6

46. Edie Ronhovde-54-Fre                  18:55.0

47. Maddie Schvaneveldt-16-Fre       19:15.7

48. Brittany Anderson-28-Ceresco    19:42.8

49. Paige Schroeder-14-Fre                 19:43.4

50. Sharon Bohaboj-54-Dodge           20:18.1

51. Brittani Wilbur-17-Fre                   20:34.5

52. Jennifer Swanson-36-Fre              21:27.6

53. Jennifer Schiemann-42-Fre           21:29.4

54. Michelle Beran-46-Fre                   21:48.9

55. Jen Thomsen-34-Fre                      21:51.5

56. Ashley McBratney-29-Fre            21:51.9

57. Melissa Slater-30-Fre                     21:54.2

58. Amy Peterson-28-Fre                    22:33.1

59. Vickie Kohl-45-North Bend          22:50.0

60. Madelyn Wagner-6-Fre                23:47.7

61. Andrea Wagner-34-Fre                 23:48.1

62. Jolaine Edwards-54-Columbus     24:10.8

63. Elisabeth Anderson-10-Omaha    29:47.0

 

Men

1. Seth Nickolaison-20-Fre                  10:35.0

2. Daniel Aldaba-19-Fre                      10:42.7

3. Justin Brockhaus-16-Columbus     10:51.0

4. Nate Ostdiek-16-Columbus            11:07.7

5. Eduardo Lopez-17-Columbus         11:35.1

6. Kenny Keuck-34-Omaha                 11:50.0

7. Jonathan Ripke-29-Hooper             12:27.8

8. Chris McBratney-34-Fre                 12:36.4

9. Pat Poehling-51-Fre                         12:49.1

10. Joel Ostdiek-20-Columbus            12:54.6

11. Jeff Jacob-56-Fre                            13:58.4

12. Daniel Foreman-39-Fre                  13:59.9

13. Noah Keuck-14-Omaha                 14:05.3

14. Chris Vesely-35-Ceresco               14:18.3

15. Lucas Foreman-9-Fre                     14:23.4

16. Carl Edwards-55-Col                      14:33.9

17. Jeffrie Kumm-43-Fre                       14:42.6

18. Jack Kranz-13-Fre                           15:25.4

19. Scott Wagner-33-Fre                     15:30.5

20. John Elliott-15-Fre                          16:28.5

21. Jeff Meyer-57-Fre                           17:16.3

22. Daniel Anderson-41-Omaha         19:22.6

23. Jacob Melcher-18-Waterloo         19:24.8

24. Matt Kranz-43-Fre                          20:25.7

25. Steven Anderson-13-Omaha        26:22.0

Last year's results